MULLINGAR RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB

BUILDING A COMMUNITY SINCE 1924.
League Table Under 15 Boys Friendly Fixtures

Scroll Right To Left....

Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TD BP WP PTS
1 Malahide 3 2 1 0 143 75 11 14 0 4 0.667 14
2 Tullamore 3 2 0 1 64 36 4 10 0 2 0.667 10
3 De La Salle Palmerston 3 2 0 1 88 95 -2 10 0 2 0.667 10
4 St Marys College RFC 5 1 1 3 101 134 -6 8 0 2 0.200 8
5 Longford 3 1 1 1 43 71 -7 7 0 1 0.333 7
6 Mullingar RFC 2 1 0 1 60 78 -2 6 0 2 0.500 6
7 Wicklow 2 1 0 1 29 17 2 5 0 1 0.500 5
8 Boyne 2 1 0 1 67 39 4 5 0 1 0.500 5
9 Seapoint 1 1 0 0 65 14 9 5 0 1 1.000 5
10 Carlingford Knights 1 1 0 0 24 12 2 5 0 1 1.000 5
11 Clondalkin 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.000 4
12 Wexford Wanderers 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.000 4
13 Navan 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.000 4
14 Leinster 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
15 Longford B 1 0 0 1 26 31 2 2 0 2 0 2
16 Suttonians 1 0 0 1 32 41 -2 1 0 1 0 1
17 Portlaoise 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Kilkenny College 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Dundalk 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Ashbourne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Athy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Co Carlow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 TBC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 MU Barnhall 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Coolmine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Donnybrook 1 0 0 1 10 50 -6 0 0 0 0 0
27 Lansdowne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Naas B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 Skerries 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Gorey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Balbriggan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 Clontarf 1 0 0 1 5 64 -9 0 0 0 0 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 20/06/2021
  • 12:30
  • Malahide
  • 0 0
  • MU Barnhall
  •   
  • Venue: Malahide

  • 02/07/2021
  • 19:15
  • Coolmine
  • 0 0
  • Clondalkin
  • Note the venue is St Catherines Park
  •   
  • Venue: St Catherine's Park Lucan

  • 05/09/2021
  • 12:00
  • Boyne
  • VS
  • Balbriggan
  •   
  • Venue: Boyne

  • 12:00
  • Boyne
  • VS
  • Balbriggan
  •   
  • Venue: Boyne

  • 13:30
  • Skerries
  • VS
  • Malahide
  •   
  • Venue: Skerries

  • 12/09/2021
  • 12:00
  • Clondalkin
  • VS
  • MU Barnhall
  •   
  • Venue: Clondalkin

  • 12:00
  • Malahide
  • VS
  • Skerries
  •   
  • Venue: Malahide

  • 12:30
  • Longford
  • 31 26
  • Longford B
  • vs. Virginia
  •   
  • Venue: Longford

  • 19/09/2021
  • 12:00
  • MU Barnhall
  • VS
  • Navan
  • Conceded by MU Barnhall
  •   
  • Venue: Maynooth University North Campus

  • 13:30
  • Malahide
  • 64 5
  • Clontarf
  •   
  • Venue: Malahide

  • 13:30
  • Skerries
  • VS
  • Coolmine
  •   
  • Venue: Skerries

  • 25/09/2021
  • 11:30
  • Longford
  • VS
  • St Marys College RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Longford

  • 26/09/2021
  • 12:00
  • Malahide
  • VS
  • MU Barnhall
  •   
  • Venue: Malahide

  • 03/10/2021
  • 12:00
  • Balbriggan
  • VS
  • Clondalkin
  •   
  • Venue: Balbriggan

  • 12:00
  • Malahide
  • 41 32
  • Suttonians
  • Game Played
  •   
  • Venue: Malahide

  • 12:30
  • Lansdowne
  • VS
  • Naas B
  •   
  • Venue: Lansdowne

  • 13:00
  • Seapoint
  • 65 14
  • De La Salle Palmerston
  •   
  • Venue: Seapoint

  • 06/10/2021
  • 19:30
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 36 59
  • St Marys College RFC
  • vs Wilsons Hospital
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • 10/10/2021
  • 12:30
  • Clondalkin
  • VS
  • Boyne
  •   
  • Venue: Clondalkin

  • 16/10/2021
  • 11:00
  • Longford
  • 10 36
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Longford

  • 22/10/2021
  • 18:30
  • Tullamore
  • 45 12
  • Longford
  •   
  • Venue: Tullamore

  • 24/10/2021
  • 12:00
  • MU Barnhall
  • VS
  • Donnybrook
  •   
  • Venue: Barnhall

  • 14/11/2021
  • 12:00
  • Tullamore
  • 19 24
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Tullamore

  • 12:30
  • Wicklow
  • 29 17
  • Boyne
  •   
  • Venue: Wicklow

  • 27/11/2021
  • 10:00
  • Edenderry
  • 5 0
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Longford

  • 30/11/2021
  • 19:30
  • Co Carlow
  • VS
  • Kilkenny College
  •   
  • Venue: Carlow

  • 05/12/2021
  • 12:00
  • Dundalk
  • VS
  • Ashbourne
  •   
  • Venue: Dundalk

  • 12/12/2021
  • 11:30
  • Tullamore
  • VS
  • Portlaoise
  • Conceded by Portlaoise
  •   
  • Venue: Tullamore

  • 04/01/2022
  • 11:00
  • Leinster
  • VS
  • Leinster
  • Game Played
  •   
  • Venue: Energia Park

  • 08/01/2022
  • 12:30
  • Wexford Wanderers
  • VS
  • Wicklow
  • Conceded by Wicklow
  •   
  • Venue: Wexford

  • 09/01/2022
  • 12:30
  • Longford
  • VS
  • St Marys College RFC
  • Carrick-on-Shannon
  •   
  • Venue: Longford

  • 23/01/2022
  • 13:00
  • St Marys College RFC
  • 12 24
  • Carlingford Knights
  •   
  • Venue: St Marys

  • 29/01/2022
  • 13:00
  • Co Carlow
  • VS
  • Portlaoise
  •   
  • Venue: Carlow

  • 13:00
  • Naas B
  • VS
  • TBC
  •   
  • Venue: Naas

  • 30/01/2022
  • 11:00
  • Skerries
  • VS
  • Suttonians
  •   
  • Venue: Skerries

  • 04/02/2022
  • 19:30
  • Malahide
  • VS
  • Carlingford Knights
  •   
  • Venue: Malahide

  • 05/02/2022
  • 10:30
  • Gorey
  • VS
  • Wexford Wanderers
  •   
  • Venue: Gorey

  • 06/02/2022
  • 11:30
  • Portlaoise
  • VS
  • Athy
  •   
  • Venue: Portlaoise

  • 12:00
  • Donnybrook
  • 10 50
  • Boyne
  •   
  • Venue: Wanderers

  • 12:30
  • Clondalkin
  • VS
  • Dundalk
  • Conceded by Dundalk
  •   
  • Venue: Clondalkin

  • 22/02/2022
  • 10:30
  • Leinster
  • 0 0
  • Leinster
  • Trial Match
  •   
  • Venue: Energia Park

  • 06/03/2022
  • 12:00
  • De La Salle Palmerston
  • 33 10
  • St Marys College RFC
  •   
  • Venue: DLSP

  • 13/03/2022
  • 12:00
  • Malahide
  • 0 0
  • Ashbourne
  •   
  • Venue: Malahide

  • 14:00
  • Wicklow
  • VS
  • Portlaoise
  •   
  • Venue: Wicklow

  • 08/04/2022
  • 19:30
  • De La Salle Palmerston
  • 41 20
  • St Marys College RFC
  • Game Played
  •   
  • Venue: Aviva Stadium Back Pitch

  • 01/05/2022
  • 12:00
  • Malahide
  • 15 38
  • Malahide
  •   
  • Venue: Malahide