MULLINGAR RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB
BUILDING A COMMUNITY SINCE 1924.
League Table U15 Boys Friendly
Scroll Right To Left....
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TD | BP | WP | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cill Dara | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 65 | 55 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0.250 | 11 |
2 | Ashbourne | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 68 | 47 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.333 | 10 |
3 | Lansdowne | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 8 |
4 | Naas | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.500 | 7 |
5 | Boyne | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 76 | 59 | -2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.333 | 7 |
6 | Touring Team | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.500 | 7 |
7 | Carlingford Knights | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 49 | 69 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0.500 | 6 |
8 | Navan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 5 |
9 | Lansdowne B | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 5 |
10 | Athy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 4 |
11 | MU Barnhall | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
12 | Leinster | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
13 | Dundalk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
14 | Terenure College RFC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 24 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
15 | Portarlington | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 45 | -3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
16 | Donnybrook | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
17 | Malahide | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
18 | Greystones | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
19 | Seapoint | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
20 | MU Barnhall B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
21 | Clontarf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
22 | Westmanstown | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
23 | Suttonians | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
24 | Skerries | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
25 | St Marys College RFC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
26 | TBC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
27 | Birr | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
28 | Balbriggan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
29 | Greystones B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
30 | Gorey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
31 | Wexford Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
32 | Coolmine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
33 | Clondalkin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
34 | North Meath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
35 | Bective Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
36 | Tullamore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 36 | -5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
37 | Bye | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- Time
- Team1
- Scores
- Team2
- Comment
- 02/09/2023
- 12:00
- Navan
- 40 15
- Boyne
- 03/09/2023
- 12:00
- Lansdowne
- VS
- North Meath
- 09/09/2023
- 11:00
- Boyne
- 15 25
- Navan
- 12:30
- Athy
- 55 12
- Bye
- 10/09/2023
- 12:00
- Birr
- VS
- Touring Team
- Nenagh
- 17/09/2023
- 12:00
- Lansdowne
- VS
- Donnybrook
- Conceded by Donnybrook
- 12:00
- Malahide
- VS
- MU Barnhall
- 12:00
- Terenure College RFC
- 17 24
- Lansdowne B
- 24/09/2023
- 12:00
- Greystones
- VS
- Seapoint
- 12:00
- Malahide
- VS
- MU Barnhall
- 08/10/2023
- 10:30
- Seapoint
- VS
- MU Barnhall B
- 11:00
- Clontarf
- VS
- Lansdowne
- 11:30
- Westmanstown
- VS
- Lansdowne B
- 12:00
- Ashbourne
- VS
- Suttonians
- 29/10/2023
- 12:30
- Skerries
- VS
- MU Barnhall
- 19/11/2023
- 12:00
- Ashbourne
- 5 5
- MU Barnhall
- 12:00
- Clontarf
- VS
- MU Barnhall
- 12:00
- Greystones
- VS
- MU Barnhall B
- 13:00
- Malahide
- VS
- Navan
- 03/12/2023
- 12:00
- Terenure College RFC
- VS
- St Marys College RFC
- 13:15
- Greystones
- VS
- TBC
- 10/12/2023
- 11:00
- Clontarf
- VS
- Navan
- 11:30
- Bective Rangers
- VS
- St Marys College RFC
- 12:00
- Lansdowne
- VS
- Malahide
- 13:00
- Ashbourne
- VS
- Carlingford Knights
- 03/01/2024
- 19:30
- Tullamore
- VS
- Touring Team
- 07/01/2024
- 12:30
- North Meath
- 14 41
- Boyne
- 20/01/2024
- 10:00
- Longford
- 0 0
- Tullamore
- Shane Horgan Screening Blitz
- 10:00
- Mullingar RFC
- 5 5
- Edenderry
- Shane Hougan Screening Blitz
- 21/01/2024
- 12:00
- Cill Dara
- 0 0
- Naas
- 24/01/2024
- 11:00
- Longford
- VS
- Longford B
- Schools Blitz
- 03/02/2024
- 11:30
- Ashbourne
- 23 34
- Boyne
- 15/02/2024
- 13:00
- Leinster
- 0 0
- Leinster
- SCREENING GAME 3 x 25 mins
- 25/02/2024
- 12:00
- Birr
- VS
- TBC
- 12:00
- Lansdowne
- 30 0
- Bective Rangers
- 12:30
- Naas
- 36 5
- Tullamore
- 03/03/2024
- 12:00
- Clontarf
- VS
- Navan
- 12:30
- Birr
- VS
- Touring Team
- Nenagh
- 13:00
- Balbriggan
- VS
- MU Barnhall
- 08/03/2024
- 19:30
- Dundalk
- VS
- Ashbourne
- 15/03/2024
- 19:30
- Bective Rangers
- VS
- Greystones B
- 19:45
- Boyne
- 20 20
- Ashbourne
- 16/03/2024
- 11:00
- Malahide
- VS
- Navan
- 22/03/2024
- 19:30
- Gorey
- VS
- Wexford Wanderers
- 23/03/2024
- 11:30
- Ashbourne
- VS
- Touring Team
- 24/03/2024
- 10:00
- Coolmine
- VS
- Clondalkin
- 11:30
- Cill Dara
- 45 30
- Portarlington
- 12:00
- Dundalk
- 26 27
- Carlingford Knights
- 27/03/2024
- 16:00
- Lansdowne
- VS
- Touring Team
- 29/03/2024
- 00:00
- Lansdowne
- VS
- Touring Team
- 31/03/2024
- 13:30
- Cill Dara
- 20 25
- Touring Team
- 06/04/2024
- 11:30
- Malahide
- VS
- Boyne
- 07/04/2024
- 13:00
- Naas
- VS
- MU Barnhall
- 08/04/2024
- 20:15
- TBC
- VS
- Bye
- 12/04/2024
- 19:00
- Carlingford Knights
- 22 43
- Ashbourne
- 14/04/2024
- 10:30
- Clondalkin
- VS
- MU Barnhall B
- 12:00
- Cill Dara
- 0 0
- Touring Team
- 15/04/2024
- 18:00
- Leinster
- VS
- Leinster
- INTERNAL TRIAL GAME
- 19/04/2024
- 19:30
- Wexford Wanderers
- VS
- Gorey
- 19:45
- Dundalk
- VS
- North Meath
- 20/04/2024
- 17:00
- Clondalkin
- VS
- Touring Team
- 28/04/2024
- 10:30
- Clondalkin
- VS
- MU Barnhall B
- 01/01/2030
- 00:00
- Tullamore
- VS
- Birr