MULLINGAR RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB

BUILDING A COMMUNITY SINCE 1924.

news

View all

WE ARE ON THE ROAD THIS SUNDAY AWAY TO WEXFORD WANDERERS

LEINSTER LEAGUEDIVISION 2 ASunday December 8th 2019Park Lane, WexfordMULLINGARvsWEXFORD WANDERERSKic..Read More

MULLINGAR COME BACK TO WIN IN TITANIC BATTLE AT THE PARK

LEINSTER LEAGUESunday 1st December 2019Shay Murtagh ParkMULLINGAR 31PORTLAOISE 24Mullingar maintaine..Read More

MULLINGAR GO TOP WITH BONUS POINT WIN OVER COOLMINE

LEINSTER LEAGUESunday 24th November 2019Shay Murtagh ParkMULLINGAR 29COOLMINE 6Mullingar climbed abo..Read More

MULLINGAR PREVAIL IN NEWBRIDGE AND MAINTAIN LEAGUE CHALLENGE

LEINSTER LEAGUESunday 10th November 2019Rosetown, NewbridgeNEWBRIDGE 16MULLINGAR 22Mullingar travell..Read More

OUR BIG DAY OUT 4 IS DECEMBER 14TH LEINSTER VS NORTHAMPTON

BIG DAY OUT 4LEINSTER RUGBYVS NORTHAMPTON SAINTSBREAKING NEWSMULLINGAR RUGBY CLUBBIG DAY OUT 4D..Read More

JOIN MULLINGAR RFC, REGISTER ONLINE TODAY FOR SEASON 2019/20

- TO JOIN OUR CLUB -Returning members. simply click the link below and Log In.New Members or New to ..Read More

Men’s Fixtures
fixtures
View All
08/12/2019
Leinster League - Division 2A
14:00 Wexford Wanderers VS. Mullingar RFC Park Lane
Seconds League (J2) - Division 2A
12:30 Wexford Wanderers VS. Mullingar RFC Park Lane
12/01/2020
Leinster League - Division 2A
14:30 Mullingar RFC VS. North Kildare Shay Murtagh Park
Seconds League (J2) - Division 2A
13:00 Mullingar RFC VS. North Kildare Shay Murtagh Park
19/01/2020
Leinster League - Division 2A
14:30 Balbriggan VS. Mullingar RFC Bowhill Balrothery
02/02/2020
15:00 Mullingar RFC VS. Edenderry Shay Murtagh Park
Seconds League (J2) - Division 2A
13:30 Mullingar RFC VS. Edenderry Shay Murtagh Park
09/02/2020
Leinster League - Division 2A
15:00 Mullingar RFC VS. Newbridge Shay Murtagh Park
Seconds League (J2) - Division 2A
13:30 Mullingar RFC VS. Newbridge Shay Murtagh Park
16/02/2020
Leinster League - Division 2A
15:00 Coolmine VS. Mullingar RFC Ashbrook
Seconds League (J2) - Division 2A
13:30 Coolmine VS. Mullingar RFC Ashbrook
Women’s Fixtures
fixtures
View All
05/01/2020
Womens Division 2
13:00 Rathdrum VS. Mullingar RFC Ivy Leaf Grounds
12/01/2020
13:00 Balbriggan VS. Mullingar RFC Bowhill-Balrothery
19/01/2020
13:00 Mullingar RFC VS. Port Dara Falcons Shay Murtagh Park
09/02/2020
13:00 Barnhall VS. Mullingar RFC Barnhall
16/02/2020
13:00 Mullingar RFC VS. Rathdrum Shay Murtagh Park
01/03/2020
13:00 Mullingar RFC VS. Carlow Coyotes Shay Murtagh Park
Youths Fixtures
fixtures
View All
14/12/2019
Midlands 18s League
12:00 Edenderry VS. Mullingar RFC Edenderry
Midlands U17 League
12:00 Mullingar RFC VS. Edenderry Mullingar
Midlands U15 League
12:00 Mullingar RFC VS. Tullamore Mullingar
Midlands U14 League
12:00 Mullingar RFC VS. Longford Mullingar
Midlands U13 League
12:00 Mullingar RFC VS. Longford Mullingar
15/12/2019
Leinster U14 Girls Plate
13:00 Greystones VS. Mullingar RFC Donnybrook
21/12/2019
Midlands 18s Girls League
12:00 Edenderry VS. Mullingar RFC Edenderry
Midlands U14 Girls League
12:00 Tullamore VS. Mullingar RFC Tullamore
Midlands U16 League
12:00 West Offaly VS. Mullingar RFC West Offaly
Midlands U15 League
12:00 Midland Warriors VS. Mullingar RFC Midland Warriors
Midlands U14 League
12:00 Roscrea VS. Mullingar RFC Roscrea
04/01/2020
Midlands 18s Girls League
12:00 Longford VS. Mullingar RFC Longford
Midlands U14 Girls League
12:00 Mullingar RFC VS. Birr Mullingar
Midlands U16 Girls League
12:00 Birr VS. Mullingar RFC Birr
Leinster U13 Saturday Premier Qualifier A
12:00 Tullamore VS. Mullingar RFC A Tullamore
Leinster U13 Saturday Division 1 Qualifier
12:00 Gorey VS. Mullingar RFC B Gorey
11/01/2020
Leinster 18s Girls Division 2
12:00 Mullingar RFC VS. Portlaoise Mullingar
Leinster U16 Girls Division 1
12:00 Mullingar RFC VS. Wicklow Mullingar
Leinster U13 Saturday Premier Qualifier A
12:00 Mullingar RFC A VS. Enniscorthy Mullingar
Leinster U13 Saturday Division 1 Qualifier
12:00 Mullingar RFC B VS. New Ross Mullingar
18/01/2020
Leinster 18s Girls Division 2
12:00 Clontarf VS. Mullingar RFC Clontarf
Leinster U16 Girls Division 1
12:00 Greystones VS. Mullingar RFC Greystones
Leinster U13 Saturday Division 1 Qualifier
12:00 North Kildare VS. Mullingar RFC B North Kildare
25/01/2020
Leinster 18s Girls Division 2
12:00 Greystones VS. Mullingar RFC Greystones
Leinster U16 Girls Division 1
12:00 Navan VS. Mullingar RFC Navan
01/02/2020
Leinster U13 Saturday Premier Qualifier A
12:00 Mullingar RFC A VS. Naas Green Mullingar
Leinster U13 Saturday Division 1 Qualifier
12:00 Mullingar RFC B VS. Newbridge B Mullingar
08/02/2020
Midlands 18s Girls League
12:00 Mullingar RFC VS. West Offaly Mullingar
Midlands U14 Girls League
12:00 Mullingar RFC VS. Roscrea Mullingar
Midlands U16 Girls League
12:00 Edenderry VS. Mullingar RFC Edenderry
15/02/2020
Leinster 18s Girls Division 2
12:00 Mullingar RFC VS. Bisto Mullingar
Leinster U16 Girls Division 1
12:00 Portdara VS. Mullingar RFC TBC
22/02/2020
Leinster 18s Girls Division 2
12:00 MU Barnhall VS. Mullingar RFC Barnhall
Leinster U16 Girls Division 1
12:00 Mullingar RFC VS. Athy Mullingar
Leinster U13 Saturday Division 1 Qualifier
12:00 Mullingar RFC B VS. Midland Warriors Mullingar
29/02/2020
Leinster 18s Girls Division 2
12:00 North Meath VS. Mullingar RFC North Meath
Leinster U16 Girls Division 1
12:00 Portlaoise VS. Mullingar RFC Portlaoise
Men’s Results
results
View All
01/12/2019
Leinster League - Division 2A
14:00 Mullingar RFC 31 (4 T) 24 (4 T) Portlaoise Shay Murtagh Park
Seconds League (J2) - Division 2A
12:30 Mullingar RFC 18 (3 T) 12 (2 T) Portlaoise Shay Murtagh Park
24/11/2019
Leinster League - Division 2A
14:30 Mullingar RFC 29 (4 T) 6 (0 T) Coolmine Shay Murtagh Park
Seconds League (J2) - Division 2A
13:00 Mullingar RFC 0 (0 T) 34 (6 T) Coolmine Shay Murtagh Park
10/11/2019
Leinster League - Division 2A
14:30 Newbridge 16 (1 T) 22 (3 T) Mullingar RFC Rosetown
Seconds League (J2) - Division 2A
13:00 Newbridge 37 (5 T) 14 (2 T) Mullingar RFC Rosetown
03/11/2019
Leinster League - Division 2A
14:30 Edenderry 5 (1 T) 50 (8 T) Mullingar RFC Coolavacoose Carbury
Seconds League (J2) - Division 2A
13:00 Edenderry 17 (3 T) 22 (4 T) Mullingar RFC Coolavacoose Carbury
20/10/2019
Leinster League - Division 2A
15:00 Mullingar RFC 60 (9 T) 12 (2 T) Balbriggan Shay Murtagh Park
13/10/2019
15:00 North Kildare 20 (2 T) 17 (3 T) Mullingar RFC The Maws Kilcock
Seconds League (J2) - Division 2A
13:30 North Kildare 26 (2 T) 24 (4 T) Mullingar RFC The Maws Kilcock
29/09/2019
Leinster League - Division 2A
15:00 Mullingar RFC 45 (7 T) 24 (3 T) Wexford Wanderers Shay Murtagh Park
Seconds League (J2) - Division 2A
13:30 Mullingar RFC VS Wexford Wanderers Shay Murtagh Park
22/09/2019
Leinster League - Division 2A
15:00 Portlaoise 5 (1 T) 11 (1 T) Mullingar RFC Togher
Seconds League (J2) - Division 2A
13:30 Portlaoise 42 (8 T) 17 (3 T) Mullingar RFC Togher
Women’s Results
results
View All
01/12/2019
Womens Division 2
13:00 Mullingar RFC 7 (1 T) 29 (5 T) Clondalkin Shay Murtagh Park
03/11/2019
14:30 Mullingar RFC 7 (1 T) 68 (12 T) Barnhall Shay Murtagh Park
20/10/2019
13:00 Port Dara Falcons 57 (9 T) 12 (2 T) Mullingar RFC Beechpark
06/10/2019
13:00 Mullingar RFC 21 (3 T) 33 (5 T) Balbriggan Shay Murtagh Park
29/09/2019
13:00 Dublin University 50 (8 T) 19 (3 T) Mullingar RFC Santry
Youths Results
results
View All
07/12/2019
Leinster U17 Youth Premier Qualifier A
12:00 Wexford 27 (0 T) 19 (0 T) Mullingar RFC Wexford
Leinster U16 Youth Premier Qualifier B
12:00 Mullingar RFC 50 (8 T) 0 (0 T) Tullamore Mullingar
Leinster U14 Youth Premier Qualifier A
12:00 Wicklow 10 (0 T) 0 (0 T) Mullingar RFC Wicklow
04/12/2019
Leinster U17 Youth Premier Qualifier A
20:00 Mullingar RFC 12 (0 T) 35 (0 T) Boyne Mullingar
30/11/2019
Leinster 18s Girls Division 2
12:00 Mullingar RFC 0 (0 T) 27 (5 T) North Meath Mullingar
Leinster U16 Girls Division 1
12:00 Mullingar RFC 20 (4 T) 5 (1 T) Portlaoise Mullingar
Midlands U16 League
12:00 Longford 10 (2 T) 26 (4 T) Mullingar RFC Longford
Leinster U14 Girls Grading 1B
12:00 Mullingar RFC 10 (2 T) 31 (5 T) Wicklow Mullingar
23/11/2019
Leinster 18s Youth Premier Qualifier B
12:00 Mullingar RFC 20 (3 T) 21 (3 T) Tullamore A Mullingar
Leinster U16 Youth Premier Qualifier B
12:00 Tullow 12 (2 T) 10 (2 T) Mullingar RFC Tullow
Leinster U16 Girls Cup
12:00 Mullingar RFC 5 (1 T) 19 (3 T) Wicklow Mullingar
Leinster U15 Youth Premier Qualifier B
12:00 Athy 52 (8 T) 12 (2 T) Mullingar RFC Athy
Leinster U14 Girls Plate
12:00 Tullamore 7 (0 T) 24 (0 T) Mullingar RFC Mullingar
Leinster U13 Saturday Premier Qualifier A
12:00 Edenderry 27 (5 T) 41 (7 T) Mullingar RFC A Edenderry
Leinster U13 Saturday Division 1 Qualifier
12:00 Kilkenny 22 (4 T) 10 (2 T) Mullingar RFC B Kilkenny
20/11/2019
Leinster 18s Girls Division 2
19:30 Mullingar RFC 17 (3 T) 44 (8 T) MU Barnhall Mullingar
16/11/2019
Leinster 18s Youth Premier Qualifier B
12:00 Naas 55 (7 T) 12 (2 T) Mullingar RFC Naas
Leinster U17 Youth Premier Qualifier A
12:00 R&B Rebels VS Mullingar RFC R&B Rebels
Leinster U16 Girls Division 1
12:00 Athy 10 (2 T) 41 (7 T) Mullingar RFC Athy
Leinster U15 Youth Premier Qualifier B
12:00 Mullingar RFC 19 (3 T) 29 (5 T) Boyne Mullingar
Leinster U14 Girls Grading 1B
12:00 Athy 12 (0 T) 20 (0 T) Mullingar RFC Athy
Midlands U14 League
12:00 Tullamore 20 (3 T) 5 (1 T) Mullingar RFC Tullamore
Leinster U13 Saturday Premier Qualifier A
12:00 Mullingar RFC A 7 (1 T) 34 (6 T) Newbridge A Mullingar
Leinster U13 Saturday Division 1 Qualifier
12:00 Mullingar RFC B 5 (1 T) 19 (3 T) Arklow Mullingar
14/11/2019
Leinster U14 Youth Premier Qualifier A
20:00 Edenderry 5 (0 T) 28 (0 T) Mullingar RFC Edenderry
09/11/2019
Leinster 18s Youth Premier Qualifier B
12:00 Mullingar RFC 36 (5 T) 15 (2 T) Portarlington Mullingar
Leinster 18s Girls Division 2
12:00 Bisto 25 (5 T) 14 (2 T) Mullingar RFC TBC
Leinster U17 Youth Premier Qualifier A
12:00 Mullingar RFC 48 (0 T) 19 (0 T) Portlaoise Mullingar
Leinster U16 Youth Premier Qualifier B
12:00 Enniscorthy 7 (1 T) 43 (7 T) Mullingar RFC Enniscorthy
Leinster U16 Girls Division 1
12:00 Mullingar RFC 7 (1 T) 14 (2 T) Portdara Mullingar
Leinster U15 Youth Premier Qualifier B
12:00 Mullingar RFC 19 (3 T) 12 (2 T) Wexford Mullingar
Leinster U14 Youth Premier Qualifier A
12:00 Mullingar RFC 29 (0 T) 12 (0 T) Naas Mullingar
Leinster U14 Girls Grading 1B
12:00 MU Barnhall 10 (0 T) 41 (0 T) Mullingar RFC Barnhall
Leinster U13 Saturday Premier Qualifier A
12:00 Wexford 10 (2 T) 0 (0 T) Mullingar RFC A Wexford
Leinster U13 Saturday Division 1 Qualifier
12:00 Clane 36 (6 T) 0 (0 T) Mullingar RFC B Clane
02/11/2019
Leinster 18s Girls Cup
12:00 Mullingar RFC 0 (0 T) 50 (8 T) Wicklow Wicklow
Leinster U16 Girls Cup
12:00 Athy 0 (0 T) 51 (9 T) Mullingar RFC Mullingar
Midlands U15 League
12:00 Mullingar RFC VS Roscrea Mullingar
Leinster U14 Girls Plate
12:00 Portdara 17 (0 T) 42 (0 T) Mullingar RFC TBC
Midlands U13 League
12:45 Mullingar RFC 5 (1 T) 10 (2 T) Edenderry Mullingar
26/10/2019
Leinster 18s Youth Premier Qualifier B
12:00 Athy 14 (0 T) 26 (0 T) Mullingar RFC Athy
Leinster 18s Girls Division 2
12:00 Mullingar RFC VS Greystones Mullingar
Leinster U16 Youth Premier Qualifier B
12:00 Mullingar RFC 17 (3 T) 12 (2 T) Athy Mullingar
Leinster U16 Girls Division 1
12:00 Mullingar RFC 15 (3 T) 15 (3 T) Navan Mullingar
Leinster U15 Youth Premier Qualifier B
12:00 Portlaoise 12 (2 T) 10 (2 T) Mullingar RFC Portlaoise
Leinster U14 Youth Premier Qualifier A
11:30 Athy 17 (0 T) 17 (0 T) Mullingar RFC Athy
Leinster U14 Girls Grading 1B
12:00 Mullingar RFC VS Wexford Mullingar
Midlands U13 League
12:00 Mullingar RFC 0 (0 T) 19 (3 T) Roscrea Mullingar
19/10/2019
12:00 Mullingar RFC 15 (3 T) 12 (2 T) Tullamore Mullingar
13/10/2019
Midlands 18s League
16:00 Mullingar RFC 36 (6 T) 30 (4 T) Tullamore A Mullingar
12/10/2019
Midlands U15 League
12:00 Edenderry 12 (1 T) 46 (8 T) Mullingar RFC Edenderry
Midlands U14 League
12:00 Mullingar RFC 36 (6 T) 29 (5 T) Edenderry Mullingar
Midlands U13 League
12:00 Midland Warriors 0 (0 T) 0 (0 T) Mullingar RFC Midland Warriors
05/10/2019
Leinster 18s Youth Premier Qualifier B
12:00 Mullingar RFC 10 (2 T) 36 (6 T) Dundalk Mullingar
Leinster 18s Girls Cup
12:00 Mullingar RFC 5 (1 T) 0 (0 T) Tullow Mullingar
Leinster U17 Youth Premier Qualifier A
12:00 Mullingar RFC 12 (0 T) 24 (0 T) Athy Mullingar
Leinster U16 Youth Premier Qualifier B
12:00 Boyne 22 (4 T) 33 (5 T) Mullingar RFC Boyne
Leinster U16 Girls Cup
12:00 Clane/N Kildare Scarlets 0 (0 T) 10 (2 T) Mullingar RFC TBC
Leinster U14 Youth Premier Qualifier A
12:00 Mullingar RFC 7 (0 T) 19 (0 T) Wexford Mullingar
Leinster U14 Girls Cup
12:00 Mullingar RFC 5 (1 T) 31 (5 T) Newbridge Mullingar
28/09/2019
Leinster 18s Youth Premier Qualifier B
12:00 North Kildare VS Mullingar RFC North Kildare
Leinster U17 Youth Premier Qualifier A
12:00 Cill Dara VS Mullingar RFC Cill Dara
Leinster U16 Youth Premier Qualifier B
12:00 Mullingar RFC 41 (7 T) 25 (4 T) Navan Mullingar
Leinster U15 Youth Premier Qualifier B
12:00 Dundalk 22 (4 T) 22 (4 T) Mullingar RFC Dundalk
21/09/2019
North East U16 Girls Blitz
11:25 Ashbourne-Balbriggan 5 (1 T) 15 (3 T) Mullingar RFC Ashbourne
12:25 Dundalk 5 (1 T) 30 (6 T) Mullingar RFC Ashbourne
12:50 Navan 5 (1 T) 5 (1 T) Mullingar RFC Ashbourne
Videos

View

Photos

View

Events

View

FIND MULLINGAR RFC ON GOOGLE MAPS

View

Useful Links
Facebook Feed
Men’s Feed

Heifer’s Feed

Twitter Feed
Men’s Feed
Heifers’s Feed