MULLINGAR RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB
BUILDING A COMMUNITY SINCE 1924.
League Table U18 Boys Friendly
Scroll Right To Left....
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | TF | TD | BP | WP | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Portlaoise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 69 | 45 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0.667 | 12 |
2 | Newbridge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 5 |
3 | North Midlands Area | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 5 |
4 | South East Area | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 5 |
5 | Metro | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 53 | 48 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.500 | 5 |
6 | Touring Team | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 92 | -8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.333 | 5 |
7 | Balbriggan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 4 |
8 | Coolmine | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 4 |
9 | MU Barnhall | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.500 | 4 |
10 | Seapoint | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 4 |
11 | Clontarf | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
12 | Skerries | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
13 | Co Carlow | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
14 | Portlaoise Bucaneers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 38 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
15 | Cill Dara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 25 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
16 | Kestrels | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
17 | Athy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
18 | Wicklow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
19 | Enniscorthy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
20 | New Ross | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
21 | Leinster | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
22 | Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
23 | Clondalkin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
24 | N3 Sharks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
25 | Dundalk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
26 | Lansdowne | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
27 | St Marys College RFC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
28 | Midlands Area | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 43 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
29 | North East | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 36 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
30 | Ratoath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- Time
- Team1
- Scores
- Team2
- Comment
- 08/09/2023
- 19:30
- Edenderry
- 40 33
- Longford
- 30/09/2023
- 12:00
- Lansdowne
- VS
- MU Barnhall
- Void match
- 01/10/2023
- 12:00
- Balbriggan
- 37 7
- Ratoath
- 12:00
- Lansdowne
- 7 26
- MU Barnhall
- 12:30
- Seapoint
- 33 27
- Kestrels
- 13:00
- Coolmine
- 31 7
- St Marys College RFC
- 08/10/2023
- 12:00
- Longford
- 26 42
- Touring Team
- Carrick-on-Shannon
- 11/10/2023
- 18:30
- South East Area
- 36 17
- Metro
- 20:00
- Midlands Area
- 19 43
- North Midlands Area
- 29/10/2023
- 12:00
- Clontarf
- 0 0
- Skerries
- 04/12/2023
- 18:00
- Metro
- 36 12
- North East
- 07/12/2023
- 18:00
- Newbridge
- 41 5
- Touring Team
- Vs SA Blikkies
- 12/12/2023
- 19:00
- Tullamore
- VS
- Touring Team
- South Arrica Tour Team
- 13/12/2023
- 19:30
- Midlands Area
- VS
- North East
- 22/12/2023
- 19:00
- Athy
- VS
- Portlaoise Bucaneers
- 30/12/2023
- 16:30
- Longford
- 28 26
- Touring Team
- 03/02/2024
- 12:30
- Wicklow
- VS
- Enniscorthy
- 04/02/2024
- 13:00
- Portlaoise
- VS
- Portlaoise Bucaneers
- 08/02/2024
- 20:00
- Portlaoise
- 0 0
- Co Carlow
- 10/02/2024
- 11:30
- Wicklow
- VS
- New Ross
- 11/02/2024
- 13:00
- Portlaoise
- 31 12
- Touring Team
- 13/02/2024
- 14:45
- Leinster
- VS
- Leinster
- SCREENING GAME
- 17/02/2024
- 14:30
- Co Carlow
- VS
- New Ross
- 10/03/2024
- 12:30
- Wanderers
- VS
- Malahide
- Conceded by Malahide
- 17/03/2024
- 12:00
- Wanderers
- VS
- Touring Team
- 01/04/2024
- 16:30
- Cill Dara
- 20 25
- Touring Team
- 07/04/2024
- 11:30
- Clondalkin
- VS
- Touring Team
- 13:00
- Portlaoise
- 38 33
- Portlaoise Bucaneers
- 13:00
- Portlaoise
- VS
- Portlaoise Bucaneers
- 11/04/2024
- 19:30
- New Ross
- VS
- Enniscorthy
- 13/04/2024
- 11:00
- N3 Sharks
- VS
- Dundalk
- Duplicate Entry - See Confined North East U18 Plate Final