MULLINGAR RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB

BUILDING A COMMUNITY SINCE 1924.
League Table Friendly Fixtures

Scroll Right To Left....

Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TD BP WP PTS
1 Dublin University 4 3 0 1 117 39 11 12 0 0 0.750 12
2 Enniscorthy 5 2 2 1 119 97 3 12 0 0 0.400 12
3 Leinster 3 2 1 0 144 59 13 10 0 0 0.667 10
4 Lansdowne 2 2 0 0 92 38 10 8 0 0 1.000 8
5 Old Wesley 2 2 0 0 88 49 7 8 0 0 1.000 8
6 Kilkenny 3 2 0 1 58 31 5 8 0 0 0.667 8
7 Bective Rangers 3 1 1 1 51 47 0 6 0 0 0.333 6
8 Defence Forces 3 1 1 1 69 74 0 6 0 0 0.333 6
9 Wanderers FC 1 1 0 0 72 5 12 4 0 0 1.000 4
10 Coolmine 1 1 0 0 45 7 6 4 0 0 1.000 4
11 Tullamore 1 1 0 0 47 15 4 4 0 0 1.000 4
12 Ratoath 1 1 0 0 18 0 3 4 0 0 1.000 4
13 AIB/Dogos 1 1 0 0 17 5 2 4 0 0 1.000 4
14 Kansas City Blues 1 1 0 0 29 17 2 4 0 0 1.000 4
15 North Meath/Athboy 1 1 0 0 25 17 1 4 0 0 1.000 4
16 Connacht 1 2 1 0 1 51 43 2 4 0 0 0.500 4
17 Bar of Ireland Rugby 1 1 0 0 25 17 2 4 0 0 1.000 4
18 UCD 1 1 0 0 20 17 0 4 0 0 1.000 4
19 Guinness 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.000 4
20 Wicklow 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.000 4
21 Connacht 2 2 1 0 1 43 51 -2 4 0 0 0.500 4
22 New Ross 2 1 0 1 22 43 -3 4 0 0 0.500 4
23 St Marys College RFC 3 1 0 2 39 76 -5 4 0 0 0.333 4
24 Touring Side 4 1 0 3 111 161 -8 4 0 0 0.250 4
25 Edenderry 1 0 1 0 19 19 0 2 0 0 0 2
26 MU Barnhall 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
27 Portlaoise 1 0 1 0 19 19 0 2 0 0 0 2
28 Ashbourne 1 0 1 0 10 10 0 2 0 0 0 2
29 Waterpark RFC 1 0 1 0 24 24 0 2 0 0 0 2
30 Dundalk 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
31 Portarlington 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
32 Co Carlow 2 0 1 1 12 38 -4 2 0 0 0 2
33 De La Salle Palmerston 2 0 1 1 39 106 -12 2 0 0 0 2
34 St Mary's University California 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Durham University 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Wexford Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 Seapoint 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
38 Gorey 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
39 Carrick on Suir 1 0 0 1 19 20 -1 0 0 0 0 0
40 Greystones 1 0 0 1 26 27 0 0 0 0 0 0
41 Mullingar RFC 1 0 0 1 17 25 -1 0 0 0 0 0
42 Bar of Northern Ireland 1 0 0 1 17 25 -2 0 0 0 0 0
43 Athy 1 0 0 1 17 29 -2 0 0 0 0 0
44 DBS 1 0 0 1 5 17 -2 0 0 0 0 0
45 Boyne 1 0 0 1 31 56 -5 0 0 0 0 0
46 Tallaght 1 0 0 1 7 36 -5 0 0 0 0 0
47 Roscrea 1 0 0 1 15 47 -4 0 0 0 0 0
48 Garda Westmanstown 2 0 0 2 26 58 -6 0 0 0 0 0
49 Dolphin RFC 1 0 0 1 14 47 -5 0 0 0 0 0
50 Dublin Dogos 1 0 0 1 0 34 -6 0 0 0 0 0
51 Oxford University 1 0 0 1 12 46 -4 0 0 0 0 0
52 UCC 1 0 0 1 7 47 -6 0 0 0 0 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 19/07/2021
  • 00:00
  • Leinster
  • 0 0
  • Leinster
  • WOMENS
  •   
  • Venue: Kings Hospital

  • 31/07/2021
  • 13:00
  • Terenure College RFC
  • VS
  • Connemara All Blacks
  • Senior Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Lakelands Park

  • 15:00
  • Ashbourne
  • VS
  • Dromore
  • Not Played
  •   
  • Venue: Milltown House

  • 06/08/2021
  • 19:30
  • Ratoath
  • 18 0
  • Garda Westmanstown
  • J2 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue:

  • 07/08/2021
  • 14:00
  • Lansdowne
  • 36 7
  • Tallaght
  • J2 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Lansdowne Road

  • 10/08/2021
  • 00:00
  • MU Barnhall
  • 0 0
  • MU Barnhall
  •   
  • Venue: Parsonstown

  • 19:30
  • MU Barnhall
  • 0 0
  • MU Barnhall
  • Internal Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: MU Barnhall RFC

  • 12/08/2021
  • 20:00
  • Coolmine
  • 7 43
  • Ashbourne
  • Senior Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Ashbrook

  • 14/08/2021
  • 10:00
  • Gorey
  • VS
  • Gorey
  • Conceded by Gorey
  •   
  • Venue:

  • 12:00
  • St Marys College RFC
  • 7 0
  • St Marys College RFC
  • J5 DP Smyth Comp
  •   
  • Venue: St Marys College RFC

  • 13:00
  • Dublin University
  • 21 47
  • Leinster
  • Trinity U20 v Leinster U19
  •   
  • Venue: College Park

  • 13:00
  • MU Barnhall
  • 64 12
  • Naas
  •   
  • Venue: Parsonstown

  • 13:30
  • MU Barnhall
  • 31 31
  • Wicklow
  • J1 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Parsonstown

  • 14:00
  • Kilkenny
  • 14 7
  • Kilkenny
  •   
  • Venue:

  • 14:00
  • Terenure College RFC
  • 45 7
  • Suttonians
  • Senior Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Lakelands Park

  • 15:00
  • Dublin University
  • 21 14
  • Leinster
  • Trinity Senior v Leinster U20s
  •   
  • Venue: College Park

  • 16:00
  • Cill Dara
  • 17 34
  • Athy
  • J2 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Silken Thomas Park

  • 17:00
  • Cill Dara
  • 14 16
  • Athy
  • Ger Molloy Memorial (J1)
  •   
  • Venue: Silken Thomas Park

  • 17/08/2021
  • 20:00
  • St Marys College RFC
  • 19 14
  • Railway Union
  •   
  • Venue: St Marys College RFC

  • 19/08/2021
  • 20:00
  • Garda Westmanstown
  • 15 10
  • Tallaght
  • J3 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Westmanstown

  • 20/08/2021
  • 18:00
  • Wanderers FC
  • VS
  • Bective Rangers
  • U20 Friendly - Game Off
  •   
  • Venue: Merrion Rd

  • 19:30
  • St Marys College RFC
  • VS
  • MU Barnhall
  •   
  • Venue:

  • 21/08/2021
  • 13:00
  • Boyne
  • 45 17
  • Virginia
  • J2 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Shamrock Lodge

  • 15:00
  • Ashbourne
  • 17 0
  • Mullingar RFC
  • J1 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Milltown House

  • 23/08/2021
  • 20:00
  • Cill Dara/Newbridge Pirates
  • VS
  • MU Barnhall
  • U20 Friendly in Newbridge RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Rosetown

  • 24/08/2021
  • 20:00
  • Coolmine
  • VS
  • Boyne
  • J1 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Ashbrook

  • 25/08/2021
  • 19:30
  • Old Belvedere
  • 12 5
  • Dublin University
  • U20 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Ollie Campbell Park

  • 27/08/2021
  • 19:30
  • Blackrock College RFC
  • 0 42
  • Dublin University
  • Senior Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Blackrock College RFC

  • 20:00
  • St Marys College RFC
  • 31 5
  • Tallaght
  • Game Played
  •   
  • Venue: Templeville Rd

  • 28/08/2021
  • 13:00
  • Naas
  • 40 5
  • Bective Rangers
  • U20 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Forenaughts

  • 13:30
  • Terenure College RFC
  • 7 4
  • Old Wesley
  •   
  • Venue: Lakelands Park

  • 15:00
  • Bective Rangers
  • 41 27
  • AIB/Dogos
  • J4 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Energia Park (Donnybrook)

  • 15:00
  • Boyne
  • VS
  • Ashbourne
  • U20 Friendly - Game Off
  •   
  • Venue: Shamrock Lodge

  • 15:00
  • Boyne
  • 31 29
  • Boyne
  • Boyne J2 v Boyne U20
  •   
  • Venue: Shamrock Lodge

  • 15:00
  • Coolmine
  • VS
  • Emerald Warriors
  • Game Played
  •   
  • Venue: Ashbrook

  • 15:00
  • Lansdowne
  • 49 14
  • Clontarf
  • U20 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Lansdowne Road

  • 16:30
  • Terenure College RFC
  • 8 14
  • Wanderers FC
  • J1 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Lakelands Park

  • 29/08/2021
  • 14:30
  • Dublin University
  • 17 24
  • Queen's University
  • U20 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: College Park

  • 15:00
  • St Marys College RFC
  • 24 17
  • Old Wesley
  • Game Played
  •   
  • Venue: Templeville Rd

  • 02/09/2021
  • 19:30
  • Garda Westmanstown
  • 0 0
  • Tallaght
  • J2 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Westmanstown

  • 04/09/2021
  • 12:30
  • Wicklow
  • VS
  • Wicklow
  • Womens Friendly V Cooke
  •   
  • Venue: Ashtown Lane

  • 14:00
  • Newbridge
  • 5 23
  • BGF Ravens
  • J4 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Rosetown

  • 15:00
  • Skerries RFC
  • 46 10
  • Ashbourne
  •   
  • Venue: Holmpatrick

  • 05/09/2021
  • 14:00
  • Birr
  • VS
  • Ennis
  • Game Not Played
  •   
  • Venue: Riverside

  • 15:00
  • Terenure College RFC
  • 38 27
  • Lansdowne
  • J1 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Lakelands Park

  • 06/09/2021
  • 20:00
  • Newbridge
  • 22 43
  • Newbridge
  •   
  • Venue: Rosetown

  • 09/09/2021
  • 19:30
  • Kilkenny
  • 0
  • Tullow
  •   
  • Venue: Foulkstown

  • 10/09/2021
  • 19:30
  • Gorey
  • 19 14
  • Rathdrum
  • J2 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Clonattin

  • 20:00
  • Clontarf
  • VS
  • BGF Ravens
  • J4 Friendly - Game Off
  •   
  • Venue: Castle Avenue

  • 11/09/2021
  • 13:00
  • Longford
  • 27 24
  • Monkstown
  • J1 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Edenderry RFC

  • 15:00
  • BGF Ravens
  • VS
  • Coolmine
  • J4 Friendly - Game Off
  •   
  • Venue: Mount Temple College

  • 12/09/2021
  • 14:00
  • Co Carlow
  • VS
  • Enniscorthy
  • Conceded by Enniscorthy
  •   
  • Venue: Oak Park

  • 14:30
  • Emerald Warriors
  • 62 12
  • Emerald Warriors
  •   
  • Venue: Malahide RFC

  • 15:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 38 26
  • Ashbourne
  • J1 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Shay Murtagh Park

  • 17/09/2021
  • 19:30
  • Terenure College RFC
  • VS
  • Bective Rangers
  • J4 Friendly - Game Off
  •   
  • Venue: Lakelands Park

  • 20:00
  • Clontarf
  • 31 10
  • Swords
  • J4 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Castle Avenue

  • 20:00
  • Wexford Wanderers
  • 10 8
  • New Ross
  • South East J1 League
  •   
  • Venue: Park Lane

  • 18/09/2021
  • 15:00
  • Garda Westmanstown
  • 25 27
  • BGF Ravens
  • J4 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Westmanstown

  • 19/09/2021
  • 12:30
  • MU Barnhall
  • 27 15
  • Navan
  • J1 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Parsonstown

  • 13:00
  • Old Wesley
  • 38 7
  • Dublin University
  • U20 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Energia Park (Donnybrook)

  • 22/09/2021
  • 19:30
  • UCD
  • 19 19
  • Lansdowne
  •   
  • Venue: UCD

  • 24/09/2021
  • 19:45
  • De La Salle Palmerston
  • 15 5
  • Parkmore
  • J4 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Kirwan Park

  • 20:00
  • Cill Dara/Newbridge Pirates
  • VS
  • Ratoath
  • U20 Friendly in Newbridge RFC - Game Off
  •   
  • Venue: Rosetown

  • 25/09/2021
  • 13:00
  • Guinness
  • 29 7
  • AIB/Dogos
  • J4 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Iveagh Grounds

  • 13:00
  • Terenure College RFC
  • 13 52
  • Bective Rangers
  • J4 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Lakelands Park

  • 14:00
  • Newbridge
  • 17 7
  • California Bald Eagles
  •   
  • Venue: Rosetown

  • 15:00
  • BGF Ravens
  • VS
  • Emerald Warriors
  • J4 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Mount Temple College

  • 16:00
  • Newbridge
  • 15 7
  • California Bald Eagles
  •   
  • Venue: Rosetown

  • 26/09/2021
  • 15:00
  • Old Wesley
  • VS
  • Terenure College RFC
  • U20 Friendly - Gerry Olin Trophy
  •   
  • Venue: Energia Park (Donnybrook)

  • 03/10/2021
  • 15:00
  • Boyne
  • VS
  • Ashbourne
  • U20 Friendly - Game Off
  •   
  • Venue: Shamrock Lodge

  • 15:00
  • Clontarf
  • 26 40
  • UCD
  • U20 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Castle Avenue

  • 15:00
  • Lansdowne
  • 19 7
  • Dublin University
  • U20 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Lansdowne Road

  • 15:00
  • Terenure College RFC
  • 44 0
  • Dublin University
  • U20s B
  •   
  • Venue: Lakelands Park

  • 09/10/2021
  • 14:00
  • Ashbourne
  • VS
  • Virginia
  • J2 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Milltown House

  • 15:00
  • Tullow
  • 20 20
  • Tullow
  • Presidents v Dail/Seanad
  •   
  • Venue: Black Gates

  • 19:00
  • Co Carlow
  • 84 0
  • New Ross
  • J2 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Oak Park

  • 10/10/2021
  • 11:00
  • Boyne
  • 42 26
  • Coolmine
  • U20 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Shamrock Lodge

  • 13:00
  • Naas
  • VS
  • Cill Dara/Newbridge Pirates
  • Void match
  •   
  • Venue: Forenaughts

  • 16/10/2021
  • 19:00
  • Wexford Wanderers
  • VS
  • New Ross
  • J2 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Park Lane

  • 17/10/2021
  • 13:30
  • North Kildare
  • VS
  • Clane
  • J2 Friendly - Game Off
  •   
  • Venue: The Maws Kilcock

  • 22/10/2021
  • 20:00
  • Edenderry
  • 10 5
  • Tullamore
  •   
  • Venue: Coolavacoose Carbury

  • 23/10/2021
  • 15:00
  • Athy
  • VS
  • Naas
  • J3 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: The Showgrounds

  • 30/10/2021
  • 20:00
  • Edenderry
  • VS
  • Athy
  • J2 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Coolavacoose Carbury

  • 06/11/2021
  • 00:00
  • Guinness
  • 0
  • Seapoint
  •   
  • Venue: Iveagh Grounds

  • 07/11/2021
  • 15:00
  • Kilkenny
  • VS
  • Wicklow
  • Conceded by Kilkenny
  •   
  • Venue: Foulkstown

  • 15:00
  • Navan
  • 14 34
  • MadRiver and Stowe RFC
  • Game Played
  •   
  • Venue: Balreask Old

  • 12/11/2021
  • 20:00
  • Enniscorthy
  • 56 5
  • New Ross
  • SE J2 League
  •   
  • Venue: Alcast Park

  • 14/11/2021
  • 12:30
  • Edenderry
  • 17 31
  • Tullamore
  • J2 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Coolavacoose Carbury

  • 19/11/2021
  • 19:30
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 29 26
  • North Meath/Athboy
  • J2 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Shay Murtagh Park

  • 20:00
  • Portlaoise
  • VS
  • Roscrea
  • J2 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Togher

  • 20/11/2021
  • 13:00
  • Monkstown
  • VS
  • Lansdowne
  • J1 Friendly - Game Off
  •   
  • Venue: Sydney Parade

  • 27/11/2021
  • 00:00
  • Dundalk
  • 0 0
  • Bective Rangers
  •   
  • Venue: Mill Rd

  • 28/11/2021
  • 14:00
  • De La Salle Palmerston
  • 5 72
  • Wanderers FC
  • Women's Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Kirwan Park

  • 04/12/2021
  • 16:15
  • Enniscorthy
  • VS
  • Waterpark RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Alcast Park

  • 10/12/2021
  • 19:30
  • MU Barnhall
  • VS
  • Shannon
  • U20 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Portlaoise RFC

  • 20:00
  • St Marys College RFC
  • 7 45
  • Coolmine
  • J3 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Templeville Rd

  • 11/12/2021
  • 19:00
  • Athy
  • VS
  • Edenderry
  • J2 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: The Showgrounds

  • 12/12/2021
  • 14:00
  • Athy
  • VS
  • Edenderry
  • J3 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: The Showgrounds

  • 14/12/2021
  • 19:30
  • AIB/Dogos
  • 17 5
  • DBS
  •   
  • Venue: Sydney Parade

  • 17/12/2021
  • 20:00
  • Navan
  • 26 59
  • North Meath
  •   
  • Venue: Balreask Old

  • 20:00
  • Tullamore
  • 47 15
  • Roscrea
  • Game Played
  •   
  • Venue: Spollenstown

  • 26/12/2021
  • 13:00
  • Rathdrum
  • 0 0
  • Houndogs
  • Charity Match
  •   
  • Venue: Ivy Leaf Grounds

  • 29/12/2021
  • 19:30
  • Co Carlow
  • 0
  • Co Carlow
  •   
  • Venue: Oak Park

  • 30/12/2021
  • 19:30
  • Mullingar RFC
  • VS
  • North Meath
  • J2 Friendly - Game Off
  •   
  • Venue: Shay Murtagh Park

  • 06/01/2022
  • 20:00
  • St Marys College RFC
  • 0 7
  • Dublin University
  •   
  • Venue: Templeville Rd

  • 08/01/2022
  • 00:00
  • Dublin University
  • VS
  • Durham University
  • Game Off
  •   
  • Venue: College Park

  • 13:30
  • Dublin University
  • 47 7
  • UCC
  • U20 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: College Park

  • 16:00
  • Enniscorthy
  • 25 25
  • Enniscorthy
  •   
  • Venue: Alcast Park

  • 09/01/2022
  • 13:00
  • Portarlington
  • 0 0
  • Portarlington
  •   
  • Venue: Lea Rd

  • 22/01/2022
  • 19:00
  • Portlaoise
  • 19 19
  • Edenderry
  • J2
  •   
  • Venue: Togher

  • 23/01/2022
  • 14:00
  • Enniscorthy
  • 27 26
  • Greystones
  • J2 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Alcast Park

  • 29/01/2022
  • 17:00
  • Enniscorthy
  • 24 24
  • Waterpark RFC
  • J2
  •   
  • Venue: Alcast Park

  • 04/02/2022
  • 18:30
  • Dublin University
  • 46 12
  • Oxford University
  •   
  • Venue: College Park

  • 20:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 17 25
  • North Meath/Athboy
  • J2 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Shay Murtagh Park

  • 05/02/2022
  • 11:00
  • Dublin University
  • VS
  • St Mary's University California
  • Game Off
  •   
  • Venue: College Park

  • 06/02/2022
  • 13:00
  • Enniscorthy
  • 38 5
  • New Ross
  • J2 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Alcast Park

  • 19/02/2022
  • 14:00
  • Ashbourne
  • 8 10
  • Ashbourne
  • Game Played
  •   
  • Venue: Ashbourne RFC

  • 26/02/2022
  • 12:00
  • Longford
  • VS
  • UCD
  • J2 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: CPL Park

  • 12:45
  • Lansdowne
  • VS
  • Lansdowne
  •   
  • Venue: Lansdowne Road

  • 27/02/2022
  • 12:30
  • New Ross
  • 17 5
  • Enniscorthy
  • J2 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: FBD Park

  • 05/03/2022
  • 14:00
  • Kilkenny
  • 20 19
  • Carrick on Suir
  •   
  • Venue: Foulkstown

  • 06/03/2022
  • 10:30
  • De La Salle Palmerston
  • 16 34
  • De La Salle Palmerston
  •   
  • Venue: Kirwan Park

  • 12/03/2022
  • 12:00
  • UCD
  • VS
  • Dublin University
  • Maughan Scally Cup J2/3
  •   
  • Venue: Belfield

  • 13/03/2022
  • 14:30
  • Bective Rangers
  • VS
  • Coolmine
  • Vets - 35+
  •   
  • Venue: Energia Park (Donnybrook)

  • 16/03/2022
  • 20:00
  • Bective Rangers
  • 34 0
  • Dublin Dogos
  • Game Played
  •   
  • Venue: Energia Park (Donnybrook)

  • 18/03/2022
  • 15:00
  • Skerries RFC
  • 36 17
  • Dunbar
  • J1 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Holmpatrick

  • 19/03/2022
  • 12:30
  • Old Wesley
  • 47 14
  • Dolphin RFC
  • Game Played
  •   
  • Venue: Energia Park (Donnybrook)

  • 20/03/2022
  • 13:00
  • Co Carlow
  • 12 38
  • Kilkenny
  • J2 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Oak Park

  • 14:00
  • Lansdowne
  • 56 31
  • Boyne
  • U20 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Lansdowne Road

  • 14:30
  • Athy
  • 17 29
  • Kansas City Blues
  •   
  • Venue: The Showgrounds

  • 23/03/2022
  • 14:30
  • Garda Westmanstown
  • 26 40
  • Defence Forces
  •   
  • Venue: Westmanstown

  • 29/03/2022
  • 20:00
  • UCD
  • 20 17
  • Dublin University
  • JUNIOR COLOURS
  •   
  • Venue: Belfield

  • 30/03/2022
  • 18:15
  • Leinster
  • 40 35
  • Leinster
  •   
  • Venue: Lakelands Park

  • 02/04/2022
  • 13:30
  • Bar of Ireland Rugby
  • 25 17
  • Bar of Northern Ireland
  • J4 Friendly
  •   
  • Venue: Sydney Parade

  • 06/04/2022
  • 17:00
  • Defence Forces
  • 15 10
  • Defence Forces
  • Game Played
  •   
  • Venue: Energia Park (Donnybrook)

  • 20:00
  • Leinster
  • 38 19
  • Defence Forces
  •   
  • Venue: Edenderry RFC

  • 09/04/2022
  • 12:30
  • Old Wesley
  • 41 35
  • Touring Side
  • J1 - London Touring Side
  •   
  • Venue: Energia Park (Donnybrook)

  • 14/04/2022
  • 19:00
  • Leinster
  • 59 5
  • Defence Forces
  •   
  • Venue: Newbridge RFC

  • 30/04/2022
  • 13:00
  • St Marys College RFC
  • VS
  • St Marys College RFC
  • J4 - D.P. Smyth Blitz
  •   
  • Venue: Templeville Rd

  • 06/05/2022
  • 19:30
  • Leinster
  • VS
  • Touring Side
  • v Leinster AIL Clubs
  •   
  • Venue: Energia Park (Donnybrook)

  • 07/05/2022
  • 12:30
  • Bective Rangers
  • 17 47
  • Touring Side
  • Vs French Side ARUP
  •   
  • Venue: Energia Park (Donnybrook)

  • 13/05/2022
  • 19:30
  • Leinster
  • 71 5
  • Touring Side
  • v Ireland Universities
  •   
  • Venue: Energia Park (Donnybrook)

  • 21/05/2022
  • 14:00
  • Connacht 1
  • 10 33
  • Connacht 2
  • U18s
  •   
  • Venue: High Performance Centre

  • 22/05/2022
  • 14:30
  • Connacht 1
  • 41 10
  • Connacht 2
  • U17s
  •   
  • Venue: High Performance Centre

  • 18/06/2022
  • 18:00
  • St Marys College RFC
  • 32 24
  • Touring Side
  • v All Pinks Paris
  •   
  • Venue: Templeville Rd

  • 30/07/2022
  • 13:15
  • Leinster
  • VS
  • Touring Side
  • U19 v Newman RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Energia Park (Donnybrook)

  • 15:00
  • Leinster
  • VS
  • Leinster
  • U19 v U18
  •   
  • Venue: Energia Park (Donnybrook)