MULLINGAR RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB

BUILDING A COMMUNITY SINCE 1924.
League Table U15 Boys Friendly

Scroll Right To Left....

Pos Team P W D L PF PA PD TF TD BP WP PTS
1 Cill Dara 4 1 2 1 65 55 2 11 0 3 0.250 11
2 Lansdowne 2 2 0 0 30 0 0 8 0 0 1.000 8
3 Naas 2 1 1 0 36 5 5 7 0 1 0.500 7
4 Ashbourne 2 1 1 0 48 27 3 7 0 1 0.500 7
5 Touring Team 2 1 1 0 25 20 1 7 0 1 0.500 7
6 Carlingford Knights 2 1 0 1 49 69 -2 6 0 2 0.500 6
7 Navan 1 1 0 0 25 15 2 5 0 1 1.000 5
8 Lansdowne B 1 1 0 0 24 17 1 5 0 1 1.000 5
9 Athy 1 1 0 0 55 12 0 4 0 0 1.000 4
10 Boyne 2 1 0 1 56 39 -2 4 0 0 0.500 4
11 MU Barnhall 1 0 1 0 5 5 0 2 0 0 0 2
12 Leinster 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
13 Dundalk 1 0 0 1 26 27 -1 2 0 2 0 2
14 Terenure College RFC 1 0 0 1 17 24 -1 1 0 1 0 1
15 Portarlington 1 0 0 1 30 45 -3 1 0 1 0 1
16 Donnybrook 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Malahide 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Greystones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Seapoint 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 MU Barnhall B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Clontarf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Westmanstown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Suttonians 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Skerries 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 St Marys College RFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 TBC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 Birr 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Balbriggan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 Greystones B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 Gorey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 Wexford Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 Coolmine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Clondalkin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 North Meath 1 0 0 1 14 41 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Bective Rangers 1 0 0 1 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Tullamore 1 0 0 1 5 36 -5 0 0 0 0 0
37 Bye 1 0 0 1 12 55 0 0 0 0 0 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 02/09/2023
  • 12:00
  • Navan
  • 40 15
  • Boyne
  •   
  • Venue: Navan

  • 03/09/2023
  • 12:00
  • Lansdowne
  • VS
  • North Meath
  •   
  • Venue: Lansdowne

  • 09/09/2023
  • 11:00
  • Boyne
  • 15 25
  • Navan
  •   
  • Venue: Boyne

  • 12:30
  • Athy
  • 55 12
  • Bye
  •   
  • Venue: Athy

  • 10/09/2023
  • 12:00
  • Birr
  • VS
  • Touring Team
  • Nenagh
  •   
  • Venue: Birr

  • 17/09/2023
  • 12:00
  • Lansdowne
  • VS
  • Donnybrook
  • Conceded by Donnybrook
  •   
  • Venue: Lansdowne

  • 12:00
  • Malahide
  • VS
  • MU Barnhall
  •   
  • Venue: Malahide

  • 12:00
  • Terenure College RFC
  • 17 24
  • Lansdowne B
  •   
  • Venue: Terenure

  • 24/09/2023
  • 12:00
  • Greystones
  • VS
  • Seapoint
  •   
  • Venue: Greystones

  • 12:00
  • Malahide
  • VS
  • MU Barnhall
  •   
  • Venue: Malahide

  • 08/10/2023
  • 10:30
  • Seapoint
  • VS
  • MU Barnhall B
  •   
  • Venue: Seapoint

  • 11:00
  • Clontarf
  • VS
  • Lansdowne
  •   
  • Venue: Clontarf

  • 11:30
  • Westmanstown
  • VS
  • Lansdowne B
  •   
  • Venue: Westmanstown

  • 12:00
  • Ashbourne
  • VS
  • Suttonians
  •   
  • Venue: Ashbourne

  • 29/10/2023
  • 12:30
  • Skerries
  • VS
  • MU Barnhall
  •   
  • Venue: Skerries

  • 19/11/2023
  • 12:00
  • Ashbourne
  • 5 5
  • MU Barnhall
  •   
  • Venue: Ashbourne

  • 12:00
  • Clontarf
  • VS
  • MU Barnhall
  •   
  • Venue: Clontarf

  • 12:00
  • Greystones
  • VS
  • MU Barnhall B
  •   
  • Venue: Greystones

  • 13:00
  • Malahide
  • VS
  • Navan
  •   
  • Venue: Malahide

  • 03/12/2023
  • 12:00
  • Terenure College RFC
  • VS
  • St Marys College RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Terenure

  • 13:15
  • Greystones
  • VS
  • TBC
  •   
  • Venue: Greystones

  • 10/12/2023
  • 11:00
  • Clontarf
  • VS
  • Navan
  •   
  • Venue: Clontarf

  • 11:30
  • Bective Rangers
  • VS
  • St Marys College RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Energia Park

  • 12:00
  • Lansdowne
  • VS
  • Malahide
  •   
  • Venue: Lansdowne

  • 13:00
  • Ashbourne
  • VS
  • Carlingford Knights
  •   
  • Venue: Ashbourne

  • 03/01/2024
  • 19:30
  • Tullamore
  • VS
  • Touring Team
  •   
  • Venue: Tullamore

  • 07/01/2024
  • 12:30
  • North Meath
  • 14 41
  • Boyne
  •   
  • Venue: North Meath

  • 20/01/2024
  • 10:00
  • Longford
  • 0 0
  • Tullamore
  • Shane Horgan Screening Blitz
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • 10:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 5 5
  • Edenderry
  • Shane Hougan Screening Blitz
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • 21/01/2024
  • 12:00
  • Cill Dara
  • 0 0
  • Naas
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Dara

  • 24/01/2024
  • 11:00
  • Longford
  • VS
  • Longford B
  • Schools Blitz
  •   
  • Venue: Longford

  • 03/02/2024
  • 11:30
  • Ashbourne
  • 23 34
  • Boyne
  •   
  • Venue: Ashbourne

  • 15/02/2024
  • 13:00
  • Leinster
  • 0 0
  • Leinster
  • SCREENING GAME 3 x 25 mins
  •   
  • Venue: Energia Park

  • 25/02/2024
  • 12:00
  • Birr
  • VS
  • TBC
  •   
  • Venue: Birr

  • 12:00
  • Lansdowne
  • 30 0
  • Bective Rangers
  •   
  • Venue: Lansdowne Sports Park

  • 12:30
  • Naas
  • 36 5
  • Tullamore
  •   
  • Venue: Naas

  • 03/03/2024
  • 12:00
  • Clontarf
  • VS
  • Navan
  •   
  • Venue: Clontarf

  • 12:30
  • Birr
  • VS
  • Touring Team
  • Nenagh
  •   
  • Venue: Birr

  • 13:00
  • Balbriggan
  • VS
  • MU Barnhall
  •   
  • Venue: Balbriggan

  • 08/03/2024
  • 19:30
  • Dundalk
  • VS
  • Ashbourne
  •   
  • Venue: Dundalk

  • 15/03/2024
  • 19:30
  • Bective Rangers
  • VS
  • Greystones B
  •   
  • Venue: Bective

  • 19:45
  • Boyne
  • VS
  • Ashbourne
  •   
  • Venue: Boyne

  • 16/03/2024
  • 11:00
  • Malahide
  • VS
  • Navan
  •   
  • Venue: Malahide

  • 22/03/2024
  • 19:30
  • Gorey
  • VS
  • Wexford Wanderers
  •   
  • Venue: Gorey

  • 23/03/2024
  • 11:30
  • Ashbourne
  • VS
  • Touring Team
  •   
  • Venue: Ashbourne

  • 24/03/2024
  • 10:00
  • Coolmine
  • VS
  • Clondalkin
  •   
  • Venue: Coolmine

  • 11:30
  • Cill Dara
  • 45 30
  • Portarlington
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Dara

  • 12:00
  • Dundalk
  • 26 27
  • Carlingford Knights
  •   
  • Venue: Dundalk

  • 27/03/2024
  • 16:00
  • Lansdowne
  • VS
  • Touring Team
  •   
  • Venue: Lansdowne

  • 29/03/2024
  • 00:00
  • Lansdowne
  • VS
  • Touring Team
  •   
  • Venue: Lansdowne

  • 31/03/2024
  • 13:30
  • Cill Dara
  • 20 25
  • Touring Team
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Dara

  • 06/04/2024
  • 11:30
  • Malahide
  • VS
  • Boyne
  •   
  • Venue: Malahide

  • 07/04/2024
  • 13:00
  • Naas
  • VS
  • MU Barnhall
  •   
  • Venue: Naas

  • 08/04/2024
  • 20:15
  • TBC
  • VS
  • Bye
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Dara

  • 12/04/2024
  • 19:00
  • Carlingford Knights
  • 22 43
  • Ashbourne
  •   
  • Venue: Carlingford Knights

  • 14/04/2024
  • 10:30
  • Clondalkin
  • VS
  • MU Barnhall B
  •   
  • Venue: Clondalkin

  • 12:00
  • Cill Dara
  • 0 0
  • Touring Team
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Dara

  • 15/04/2024
  • 18:00
  • Leinster
  • VS
  • Leinster
  • INTERNAL TRIAL GAME
  •   
  • Venue: Energia Park

  • 19/04/2024
  • 19:45
  • Dundalk
  • VS
  • North Meath
  •   
  • Venue: Dundalk

  • 20/04/2024
  • 17:00
  • Clondalkin
  • VS
  • Touring Team
  •   
  • Venue: Clondalkin

  • 01/01/2030
  • 00:00
  • Tullamore
  • VS
  • Birr
  •   
  • Venue: Tullamore