MULLINGAR RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB

BUILDING A COMMUNITY SINCE 1924.
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 23/03/2024
  • 15:00
  • Ashbourne
  • 45 24
  • Clondalkin
  • 1st Round
  •   
  • Venue: Milltown House

  • 15:00
  • Athy
  • VS
  • Dundalk
  • Conceded by Dundalk
  •   
  • Venue: The Showgrounds

  • 15:00
  • Co Carlow
  • 30 27
  • Naas
  • 1st Round
  •   
  • Venue: Oak Park

  • 15:00
  • Kilkenny
  • 24 8
  • Longford
  • 1st Round
  •   
  • Venue: Foulkstown

  • 15:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 22 15
  • Cill Dara
  • 1st Round
  •   
  • Venue: Shay Murtagh Park

  • 15:00
  • New Ross
  • 21 41
  • North Kildare
  • 1st Round
  •   
  • Venue: FBD Park

  • 15:00
  • Rathdrum
  • 17 32
  • Gorey
  • 1st Round
  •   
  • Venue: Ivy Leaf Grounds

  • 15:00
  • Wexford Wanderers
  • 5 31
  • Tullow
  • 1st Round
  •   
  • Venue: Park Lane

  • 18:00
  • Newbridge
  • 8 15
  • Clane
  • 1st Round
  •   
  • Venue: Rosetown

  • 30/03/2024
  • 15:00
  • Birr
  • 14 29
  • North Kildare
  • 2nd Round
  •   
  • Venue: Riverside

  • 31/03/2024
  • 15:00
  • Athy
  • 29 21
  • Tullow
  • 2nd Round
  •   
  • Venue: The Showgrounds

  • 15:00
  • Boyne
  • 20 22
  • Wicklow
  • 1st Round
  •   
  • Venue: Shamrock Lodge

  • 15:00
  • Co Carlow
  • VS
  • Midland Warriors
  • Conceded by Midland Warriors
  •   
  • Venue: Oak Park

  • 15:00
  • Gorey
  • 60 5
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 2nd Round
  •   
  • Venue: Clonattin

  • 15:00
  • Kilkenny
  • 29 19
  • Ashbourne
  • 2nd Round
  •   
  • Venue: Foulkstown

  • 06/04/2024
  • 15:00
  • North Kildare
  • 43 31
  • Gorey
  • 3rd Round
  •   
  • Venue: The Maws Kilcock

  • 15:00
  • North Meath
  • 24 19
  • Wicklow
  • 2nd Round
  •   
  • Venue: The Grange Kells

  • 07/04/2024
  • 15:00
  • Athy
  • 17 15
  • Kilkenny
  • 3rd Round
  •   
  • Venue: The Showgrounds

  • 15:00
  • Clane
  • 25 16
  • Arklow
  • 2nd Round
  •   
  • Venue: Ballinagappa Rd

  • 15:00
  • Ratoath
  • 12 10
  • Balbriggan
  • 2nd Round
  •   
  • Venue: Curragha Road

  • 14/04/2024
  • 15:00
  • Clane
  • 32 37
  • North Meath
  • 3rd Round
  •   
  • Venue: Ballinagappa Rd

  • 15:00
  • Ratoath
  • 12 42
  • Co Carlow
  • 3rd Round
  •   
  • Venue: Curragha Road

  • 20/04/2024
  • 15:00
  • Co Carlow
  • VS
  • Athy
  • Semi-Final
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Dara RFC

  • 15:00
  • North Kildare
  • VS
  • North Meath
  • Semi-Final
  •   
  • Venue: Navan RFC