MULLINGAR RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB

BUILDING A COMMUNITY SINCE 1924.

Latest Results

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • Leinster 18s Girls Division 2
  • 30/11/2019
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 0 (0 T) 27 (5 T)
  • North Meath
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster U16 Girls Division 1
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 20 (4 T) 5 (1 T)
  • Portlaoise
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Midlands U16 League
  • 12:00
  • Longford
  • 10 (2 T) 26 (4 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Longford

  • Leinster U14 Girls Grading 1B
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 10 (2 T) 31 (5 T)
  • Wicklow
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster 18s Youth Premier Qualifier B
  • 23/11/2019
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 20 (3 T) 21 (3 T)
  • Tullamore A
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster U16 Youth Premier Qualifier B
  • 12:00
  • Tullow
  • 12 (2 T) 10 (2 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Tullow

  • Leinster U16 Girls Cup
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 5 (1 T) 19 (3 T)
  • Wicklow
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster U15 Youth Premier Qualifier B
  • 12:00
  • Athy
  • 52 (8 T) 12 (2 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Athy

  • Leinster U14 Girls Plate
  • 12:00
  • Tullamore
  • 7 (0 T) 24 (0 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster U13 Saturday Premier Qualifier A
  • 12:00
  • Edenderry
  • 27 (5 T) 41 (7 T)
  • Mullingar RFC A
  •   
  • Venue: Edenderry

  • Leinster U13 Saturday Division 1 Qualifier
  • 12:00
  • Kilkenny
  • 22 (4 T) 10 (2 T)
  • Mullingar RFC B
  •   
  • Venue: Kilkenny

  • Leinster 18s Girls Division 2
  • 20/11/2019
  • 19:30
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 17 (3 T) 44 (8 T)
  • MU Barnhall
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster 18s Youth Premier Qualifier B
  • 16/11/2019
  • 12:00
  • Naas
  • 55 (7 T) 12 (2 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Naas

  • Leinster U17 Youth Premier Qualifier A
  • 12:00
  • R&B Rebels
  • VS
  • Mullingar RFC
  • Conceded by R&B Rebels
  •   
  • Venue: R&B Rebels

  • Leinster U16 Girls Division 1
  • 12:00
  • Athy
  • 10 (2 T) 41 (7 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Athy

  • Leinster U15 Youth Premier Qualifier B
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 19 (3 T) 29 (5 T)
  • Boyne
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster U14 Girls Grading 1B
  • 12:00
  • Athy
  • 12 (0 T) 20 (0 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Athy

  • Midlands U14 League
  • 12:00
  • Tullamore
  • 20 (3 T) 5 (1 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Tullamore

  • Leinster U13 Saturday Premier Qualifier A
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC A
  • 7 (1 T) 34 (6 T)
  • Newbridge A
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster U13 Saturday Division 1 Qualifier
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC B
  • 5 (1 T) 19 (3 T)
  • Arklow
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster U14 Youth Premier Qualifier A
  • 14/11/2019
  • 20:00
  • Edenderry
  • 5 (0 T) 28 (0 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Edenderry

  • Leinster 18s Youth Premier Qualifier B
  • 09/11/2019
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 36 (5 T) 15 (2 T)
  • Portarlington
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster 18s Girls Division 2
  • 12:00
  • Bisto
  • 25 (5 T) 14 (2 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: TBC

  • Leinster U17 Youth Premier Qualifier A
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 48 (0 T) 19 (0 T)
  • Portlaoise
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster U16 Youth Premier Qualifier B
  • 12:00
  • Enniscorthy
  • 7 (1 T) 43 (7 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Enniscorthy

  • Leinster U16 Girls Division 1
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 7 (1 T) 14 (2 T)
  • Portdara
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster U15 Youth Premier Qualifier B
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 19 (3 T) 12 (2 T)
  • Wexford
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster U14 Youth Premier Qualifier A
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 29 (0 T) 12 (0 T)
  • Naas
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster U14 Girls Grading 1B
  • 12:00
  • MU Barnhall
  • 10 (0 T) 41 (0 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Barnhall

  • Leinster U13 Saturday Premier Qualifier A
  • 12:00
  • Wexford
  • 10 (2 T) 0 (0 T)
  • Mullingar RFC A
  •   
  • Venue: Wexford

  • Leinster U13 Saturday Division 1 Qualifier
  • 12:00
  • Clane
  • 36 (6 T) 0 (0 T)
  • Mullingar RFC B
  •   
  • Venue: Clane

  • Leinster 18s Girls Cup
  • 02/11/2019
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 0 (0 T) 50 (8 T)
  • Wicklow
  •   
  • Venue: Wicklow

  • Leinster U16 Girls Cup
  • 12:00
  • Athy
  • 0 (0 T) 51 (9 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Midlands U15 League
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • VS
  • Roscrea
  • Void match
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster U14 Girls Plate
  • 12:00
  • Portdara
  • 17 (0 T) 42 (0 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: TBC

  • Midlands U13 League
  • 02/11/2019
  • 12:45
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 5 (1 T) 10 (2 T)
  • Edenderry
  • rescheduled
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster 18s Youth Premier Qualifier B
  • 26/10/2019
  • 12:00
  • Athy
  • 14 (0 T) 26 (0 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Athy

  • Leinster 18s Girls Division 2
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • VS
  • Greystones
  • Conceded by Greystones
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster U16 Youth Premier Qualifier B
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 17 (3 T) 12 (2 T)
  • Athy
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster U16 Girls Division 1
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 15 (3 T) 15 (3 T)
  • Navan
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster U15 Youth Premier Qualifier B
  • 12:00
  • Portlaoise
  • 12 (2 T) 10 (2 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Portlaoise

  • Leinster U14 Youth Premier Qualifier A
  • 26/10/2019
  • 11:30
  • Athy
  • 17 (0 T) 17 (0 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Athy

  • Leinster U14 Girls Grading 1B
  • 26/10/2019
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • VS
  • Wexford
  • Conceded by Wexford
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Midlands U13 League
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 0 (0 T) 19 (3 T)
  • Roscrea
  • play 30/10/19
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • 19/10/2019
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 15 (3 T) 12 (2 T)
  • Tullamore
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Midlands 18s League
  • 13/10/2019
  • 16:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 36 (6 T) 30 (4 T)
  • Tullamore A
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Midlands U15 League
  • 12/10/2019
  • 12:00
  • Edenderry
  • 12 (1 T) 46 (8 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Edenderry

  • Midlands U14 League
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 36 (6 T) 29 (5 T)
  • Edenderry
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Midlands U13 League
  • 12:00
  • Midland Warriors
  • 0 (0 T) 0 (0 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  • Match conceeded by MW
  •   
  • Venue: Midland Warriors

  • Leinster 18s Youth Premier Qualifier B
  • 05/10/2019
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 10 (2 T) 36 (6 T)
  • Dundalk
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster 18s Girls Cup
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 5 (1 T) 0 (0 T)
  • Tullow
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster U17 Youth Premier Qualifier A
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 12 (0 T) 24 (0 T)
  • Athy
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster U16 Youth Premier Qualifier B
  • 12:00
  • Boyne
  • 22 (4 T) 33 (5 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Boyne

  • Leinster U16 Girls Cup
  • 12:00
  • Clane/N Kildare Scarlets
  • 0 (0 T) 10 (2 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  • Conceded by Clane/North Kildare
  •   
  • Venue: TBC

  • Leinster U14 Youth Premier Qualifier A
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 7 (0 T) 19 (0 T)
  • Wexford
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster U14 Girls Cup
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 5 (1 T) 31 (5 T)
  • Newbridge
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster 18s Youth Premier Qualifier B
  • 28/09/2019
  • 12:00
  • North Kildare
  • VS
  • Mullingar RFC
  • Conceded by North Kildare
  •   
  • Venue: North Kildare

  • Leinster U17 Youth Premier Qualifier A
  • 12:00
  • Cill Dara
  • VS
  • Mullingar RFC
  • Conceded by Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Dara

  • Leinster U16 Youth Premier Qualifier B
  • 12:00
  • Mullingar RFC
  • 41 (7 T) 25 (4 T)
  • Navan
  •   
  • Venue: Mullingar

  • Leinster U15 Youth Premier Qualifier B
  • 12:00
  • Dundalk
  • 22 (4 T) 22 (4 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Dundalk

  • North East U16 Girls Blitz
  • 21/09/2019
  • 11:25
  • Ashbourne-Balbriggan
  • 5 (1 T) 15 (3 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Ashbourne

  • 21/09/2019
  • 12:25
  • Dundalk
  • 5 (1 T) 30 (6 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Ashbourne

  • 21/09/2019
  • 12:50
  • Navan
  • 5 (1 T) 5 (1 T)
  • Mullingar RFC
  •   
  • Venue: Ashbourne